ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jim Holdsworth, 1877


Hartford Dark Blues OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
James Holdsworth
nickname
Long Jim
born
1850-07-14
New York, NY USA
debut
5/14/1872
died
1918-03-22
New York, NY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1874 #76

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 8 -2 -.29 87.11
AB/K graph 32.5 +6.0 +.27 62.62
HR% graph .000 -.001 -.47 24.95
3B graph 2 0 -.34 17.63
AVG graph .254 -.003 -.06 17.26
HR graph 0 0 -.46 15.56
SLG% graph .288 -.029 -.33 12.35
H graph 66 +12 +.46 11.21
OB% graph .260 -.018 -.31 11.11
ISO graph .035 -.026 -.68 10.79
RBI graph 20 0 -.03 9.56
RC/PA graph .071 -.015 -.33 9.46
TB graph 75 +8 +.24 7.33
RC graph 18.7 -.8 -.06 4.45
2B graph 5 -1 -.27 3.82
R graph 26 -3 -.20 1.87
BB graph 2 -2 -.78 0.84
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 260 +65 +.80 23.31
PA graph 262 +62 +.75 19.83
G graph 55 +8 +.49 6.18

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.