ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jim Holdsworth, 1876


New York Mutuals OF, 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
James Holdsworth
nickname
Long Jim
born
1850-07-14
New York, NY USA
debut
5/14/1872
died
1918-03-22
New York, NY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1874 #76

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 2 -4 -.88 97.96
AB/K graph 120.5 +71.3 +1.67 91.49
3B graph 2 0 +.02 28.75
AVG graph .266 +.009 +.16 27.09
HR% graph .000 -.002 -.49 23.20
OB% graph .269 +.001 +.01 22.75
SLG% graph .295 -.012 -.15 18.75
RC/PA graph .077 -.003 -.07 17.73
ISO graph .029 -.021 -.56 14.48
HR graph 0 0 -.50 12.85
RBI graph 19 -2 -.17 5.93
RC graph 18.6 -1.2 -.08 4.10
H graph 64 +5 +.19 3.59
TB graph 71 0 +.01 2.79
BB graph 1 -2 -.70 1.33
R graph 23 -10 -.49 0.49
2B graph 3 -3 -.73 0.49
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 241 +22 +.26 1.64
PA graph 242 +19 +.23 1.26
G graph 52 +1 +.06 0.73

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.