ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jim Holdsworth, 1875


New York Mutuals OF, SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
James Holdsworth
nickname
Long Jim
born
1850-07-14
New York, NY USA
debut
5/14/1872
died
1918-03-22
New York, NY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1874 #76

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 3 -1 -.45 91.21
AB/K graph 108.0 +55.3 +1.04 83.28
AVG graph .284 +.055 +.89 70.01
OB% graph .286 +.051 +.81 66.23
H graph 92 +43 +1.18 57.15
RC/PA graph .091 +.032 +.66 55.10
SLG% graph .327 +.052 +.58 53.07
2B graph 12 +6 +1.00 52.60
TB graph 106 +46 +.99 46.81
RC graph 29.6 +14.4 +.88 43.82
ISO graph .043 -.003 -.07 32.76
HR% graph .000 -.001 -.34 30.81
R graph 45 +14 +.55 24.18
HR graph 0 0 -.33 20.55
RBI graph 23 +3 +.20 18.10
3B graph 1 0 -.35 16.83
BB graph 1 0 -.33 6.59
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 3 -1 -.25 24.30
SBR graph -.9 -.9 -.65 20.34
SB% graph .50 -.06 -.17 14.98
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 324 +133 +1.17 53.92
PA graph 325 +133 +1.15 51.22
G graph 71 +26 +1.10 50.13

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.