ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jim Holdsworth, 1874


Philadelphia Whites 3B, SS, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
James Holdsworth
nickname
Long Jim
born
1850-07-14
New York, NY USA
debut
5/14/1872
died
1918-03-22
New York, NY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1874 #76

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 0 -3 -1.09 99.38
3B graph 9 +6 +2.51 93.02
AVG graph .340 +.078 +1.37 89.05
OB% graph .343 +.072 +1.26 84.70
SLG% graph .432 +.114 +1.36 83.80
RC/PA graph .144 +.059 +1.30 83.47
RC graph 41.0 +21.6 +1.51 75.34
TB graph 123 +55 +1.43 72.48
ISO graph .091 +.036 +.94 71.84
H graph 97 +41 +1.38 70.37
R graph 60 +22 +1.03 50.56
RBI graph 37 +13 +.87 49.47
HR% graph .000 -.002 -.46 25.32
2B graph 8 +1 +.25 16.52
HR graph 0 0 -.48 13.90
AB/K graph .0 -63.0 -1.00 1.76
BB graph 1 -1 -.68 1.56
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 1 -1 -.51 9.91
SBR graph -.9 -1.0 -1.17 9.83
SB% graph .33 -.21 -.51 9.37
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 285 +82 +.92 32.61
PA graph 286 +80 +.90 30.18
G graph 57 +12 +.70 15.91

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.