ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jim Holdsworth, 1873


New York Mutuals SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
James Holdsworth
nickname
Long Jim
born
1850-07-14
New York, NY USA
debut
5/14/1872
died
1918-03-22
New York, NY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1874 #76

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 8 +5 +2.37 91.63
SO graph 3 0 +.11 73.42
SLG% graph .408 +.074 +.84 65.69
ISO graph .086 +.028 +.74 65.21
AVG graph .322 +.046 +.77 63.16
RC/PA graph .131 +.036 +.76 60.42
OB% graph .322 +.034 +.56 52.52
AB/K graph 77.7 +.8 +.01 49.88
RC graph 30.6 +9.8 +.63 30.03
TB graph 95 +27 +.70 28.48
H graph 75 +20 +.67 21.49
HR% graph .000 -.002 -.64 16.14
RBI graph 28 +1 +.12 14.57
R graph 46 +6 +.25 11.28
HR graph 0 0 -.61 8.05
2B graph 4 -2 -.40 2.24
BB graph 0 -3 -.96 0.27
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.51 +1.27 96.05
SBR graph .3 +.4 +.41 62.39
SB graph 1 0 -.37 18.48
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 53 +13 +.82 24.55
AB graph 233 +45 +.54 7.42
PA graph 233 +41 +.49 4.79

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.