ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jim Holdsworth, 1872


Cleveland Forest Citys SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
James Holdsworth
nickname
Long Jim
born
1850-07-14
New York, NY USA
debut
5/14/1872
died
1918-03-22
New York, NY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1874 #76

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 2 0 -.03 78.55
AB/K graph 55.0 -.7 -.01 48.75
AVG graph .300 +.031 +.47 45.08
OB% graph .306 +.027 +.39 42.72
SLG% graph .345 +.027 +.29 38.46
RC/PA graph .104 +.016 +.31 35.60
ISO graph .045 -.004 -.10 31.79
HR% graph .000 -.001 -.37 29.21
HR graph 0 0 -.37 19.10
2B graph 5 0 +.06 10.26
BB graph 1 -1 -.32 6.83
3B graph 0 -1 -.69 6.62
RC graph 11.5 -2.2 -.17 2.86
RBI graph 11 -6 -.44 1.90
TB graph 38 -7 -.20 1.00
H graph 33 -4 -.15 0.87
R graph 19 -9 -.39 0.75
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .60 +.23 +.57 64.80
SB graph 3 0 +.25 47.82
SBR graph -.3 -.3 -.48 25.75
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 110 -19 -.23 0.33
PA graph 111 -20 -.23 0.29
G graph 22 -5 -.31 0.17

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.