ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Charlie Hickman, 1906


Washington Senators OF, 1B, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Charles Taylor Hickman
nicknames
Piano Legs
Cheerful Charlie
born
1876-03-04
Taylortown, PA USA
debut
9/8/1897
died
1934-04-19
Morgantown, WV USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1903 #150
1906 #99

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 9 +7 +4.76 99.35
HR% graph .020 +.017 +3.42 98.88
ISO graph .137 +.075 +2.18 94.52
SLG% graph .421 +.127 +1.60 88.95
2B graph 25 +14 +1.61 79.66
AVG graph .284 +.052 +.98 74.61
RC/PA graph .131 +.045 +1.05 74.22
RBI graph 57 +29 +1.35 68.53
TB graph 190 +95 +1.35 68.12
HBP graph 4 +1 +.52 57.41
RC graph 62.3 +28.9 +1.00 50.53
OB% graph .311 +.028 +.46 46.53
H graph 128 +54 +1.01 44.80
3B graph 5 +1 +.30 41.15
R graph 53 +20 +.76 35.11
BB graph 14 -6 -.36 5.93
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.14 +.40 49.14
SBR graph 2.7 -.7 -.21 36.19
SB graph 9 -2 -.21 26.07
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 8 -2 -.25 37.21
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 451 +157 +.88 29.40
G graph 120 +35 +.79 22.38
PA graph 477 +150 +.75 19.76

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.