ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Charlie Hickman, 1903


Cleveland Naps 1B, 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Charles Taylor Hickman
nicknames
Piano Legs
Cheerful Charlie
born
1876-03-04
Taylortown, PA USA
debut
9/8/1897
died
1934-04-19
Morgantown, WV USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1903 #150
1906 #99

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 12 +10 +4.38 99.02
HR% graph .023 +.019 +3.41 98.85
RBI graph 97 +65 +2.63 96.47
ISO graph .170 +.090 +2.15 94.22
SLG% graph .466 +.146 +1.72 91.05
TB graph 243 +136 +1.80 87.57
2B graph 31 +18 +1.79 85.18
RC/PA graph .150 +.057 +1.30 83.48
AVG graph .295 +.056 +1.08 78.92
RC graph 82.6 +46.1 +1.54 76.49
HBP graph 6 +3 +1.19 76.25
H graph 154 +75 +1.40 71.76
3B graph 11 +5 +1.15 70.02
OB% graph .325 +.038 +.66 58.14
R graph 64 +26 +.93 45.26
BB graph 17 -1 -.11 12.74
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 4.2 +1.3 +.41 62.16
SB graph 14 +4 +.41 53.95
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.35 42.53
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 -1 -.21 38.37
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 522 +216 +1.25 61.27
G graph 131 +46 +1.12 52.86
PA graph 552 +216 +1.14 49.88

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.