ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Keith Hernandez, 1979


St. Louis Cardinals 1B

Gold Glove, MVP

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Keith Hernandez
nickname
Mex
born
1953-10-20
San Francisco, CA USA
debut
8/30/1974
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Doubles
1979 #128

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 48 +33 +3.09 99.16
H graph 210 +124 +2.15 97.45
RC graph 127.6 +85.5 +2.57 97.24
R graph 116 +75 +2.47 97.21
AVG graph .344 +.094 +1.91 97.15
3B graph 11 +8 +2.75 94.77
OB% graph .417 +.103 +1.73 94.68
RC/PA graph .183 +.081 +1.85 94.43
TB graph 313 +185 +2.03 92.96
RBI graph 105 +66 +2.27 92.50
SLG% graph .513 +.150 +1.57 88.41
BB graph 80 +49 +2.02 87.90
ISO graph .169 +.056 +.93 71.38
GIDP graph 9 +2 +.41 63.69
AB/K graph 7.8 -.0 -.01 48.77
HR graph 11 +3 +.39 47.70
IBB graph 5 0 +.20 44.80
HR% graph .018 -.001 -.04 43.69
SO graph 78 +33 +1.20 30.36
HBP graph 1 0 -.31 22.53
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .65 +.20 +.57 64.74
SB graph 11 +3 +.29 49.33
SBR graph -.3 -.3 -.14 39.56
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +1.84 83.84
SacB graph 0 -3 -.75 11.95
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 698 +339 +1.57 87.80
G graph 161 +58 +1.36 83.83
AB graph 610 +289 +1.49 82.44

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.