ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Rickey Henderson, 1999


New York Mets LF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Rickey Nelson Henley Henderson
nickname
Man of Steal
born
1958-12-25
Chicago, IL USA
debut
6/24/1979
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1980 #7
1981 #21
1982 #1
1983 #8
1984 #81
1985 #39
1986 #17
1988 #9
1990 #69

Walks
1980 #111
1996 #93

Stolen Base Runs
1980 #65
1982 #48
1983 #8
1985 #3
1986 #6
1988 #2
1990 #15
1998 #58

Plate Appearances
1980 #145

Runs
1981 #8
1985 #11
1986 #114
1990 #57

On-Base Percentage
1985 #120
1990 #72
1992 #90

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1985 #87
1990 #22

Runs Created
1990 #102

Ground Into Double Plays
1994 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
GIDP graph 4 -3 -.62 95.83
OB% graph .423 +.084 +1.63 93.28
BB graph 82 +46 +1.76 82.85
AVG graph .315 +.048 +1.16 82.15
RC/PA graph .174 +.049 +1.21 80.31
R graph 89 +40 +1.21 60.22
RC graph 91.7 +41.7 +1.15 58.65
2B graph 30 +12 +1.09 57.74
SO graph 82 +23 +.69 49.92
SLG% graph .466 +.047 +.50 48.92
HR% graph .027 -.003 -.12 40.41
H graph 138 +49 +.92 38.36
HR graph 12 +1 +.09 36.71
ISO graph .151 -.001 -.02 34.97
AB/K graph 5.3 -.8 -.25 34.37
TB graph 204 +61 +.65 25.37
HBP graph 2 0 -.30 23.41
IBB graph 1 -1 -.48 13.73
RBI graph 42 -4 -.12 7.19
3B graph 0 -1 -.86 2.45
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 37 +29 +2.66 92.71
SBR graph 2.7 +2.3 +1.16 80.88
SB% graph .73 +.20 +.61 68.57
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 1 -1 -.38 32.39
SacF graph 3 0 +.06 26.65
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 526 +161 +.81 24.12
AB graph 438 +117 +.67 14.50
G graph 121 +17 +.44 4.75

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.