ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Rickey Henderson, 1998


Oakland Athletics OF, LF, CF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Rickey Nelson Henley Henderson
nickname
Man of Steal
born
1958-12-25
Chicago, IL USA
debut
6/24/1979
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1980 #7
1981 #21
1982 #1
1983 #8
1984 #81
1985 #39
1986 #17
1988 #9
1990 #69

Walks
1980 #111
1996 #93

Stolen Base Runs
1980 #65
1982 #48
1983 #8
1985 #3
1986 #6
1988 #2
1990 #15
1998 #58

Plate Appearances
1980 #145

Runs
1981 #8
1985 #11
1986 #114
1990 #57

On-Base Percentage
1985 #120
1990 #72
1992 #90

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1985 #87
1990 #22

Runs Created
1990 #102

Ground Into Double Plays
1994 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 118 +82 +3.24 98.08
GIDP graph 5 -3 -.57 95.07
OB% graph .376 +.044 +1.08 78.09
R graph 101 +49 +1.52 74.88
HBP graph 5 +1 +.44 54.76
RC graph 89.3 +36.8 +1.04 52.60
HR graph 14 +2 +.23 41.69
HR% graph .026 -.003 -.15 39.21
RC/PA graph .133 +.011 +.33 36.63
SO graph 114 +49 +1.45 23.15
RBI graph 57 +7 +.23 19.32
AB/K graph 4.8 -1.1 -.50 18.73
H graph 128 +30 +.57 15.59
3B graph 1 0 -.41 13.52
ISO graph .111 -.039 -.60 12.92
TB graph 188 +33 +.35 11.00
IBB graph 0 -1 -.68 6.51
2B graph 16 -3 -.29 3.54
SLG% graph .347 -.068 -.79 2.78
AVG graph .236 -.029 -.86 1.55
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 12.0 +11.8 +6.13 99.60
SB graph 66 +58 +5.28 98.95
SB% graph .84 +.28 +.90 86.85
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 2 0 -.10 41.77
SacF graph 3 0 -.10 20.08
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 670 +269 +1.33 67.38
G graph 152 +46 +1.14 55.27
AB graph 542 +186 +1.04 41.92

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.