ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Rickey Henderson, 1996


San Diego Padres OF, LF, RF, CF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Rickey Nelson Henley Henderson
nickname
Man of Steal
born
1958-12-25
Chicago, IL USA
debut
6/24/1979
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1980 #7
1981 #21
1982 #1
1983 #8
1984 #81
1985 #39
1986 #17
1988 #9
1990 #69

Walks
1980 #111
1996 #93

Stolen Base Runs
1980 #65
1982 #48
1983 #8
1985 #3
1986 #6
1988 #2
1990 #15
1998 #58

Plate Appearances
1980 #145

Runs
1981 #8
1985 #11
1986 #114
1990 #57

On-Base Percentage
1985 #120
1990 #72
1992 #90

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1985 #87
1990 #22

Runs Created
1990 #102

Ground Into Double Plays
1994 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 125 +95 +3.85 99.39
R graph 110 +68 +2.10 92.54
OB% graph .410 +.092 +1.59 92.50
HBP graph 10 +7 +2.05 89.64
GIDP graph 5 -1 -.29 88.96
RC graph 81.2 +39.3 +1.11 56.66
RC/PA graph .135 +.026 +.58 50.57
AB/K graph 5.2 -.8 -.20 37.57
SO graph 90 +35 +1.04 36.05
3B graph 2 0 +.12 34.60
HR graph 9 0 +.01 34.17
HR% graph .019 -.006 -.27 34.09
IBB graph 2 0 -.23 25.25
ISO graph .103 -.028 -.41 20.14
H graph 112 +32 +.58 16.54
2B graph 17 +2 +.20 14.70
TB graph 160 +35 +.38 12.07
AVG graph .241 -.011 -.22 11.55
SLG% graph .344 -.039 -.38 11.03
RBI graph 29 -10 -.30 3.75
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 37 +29 +2.91 93.87
SBR graph 2.1 +1.6 +.90 75.36
SB% graph .71 +.17 +.47 57.34
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 0 -2 -.70 18.02
SacF graph 2 0 -.22 16.93
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 148 +52 +1.24 67.99
PA graph 602 +270 +1.32 66.80
AB graph 465 +170 +.93 33.39

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.