ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Rickey Henderson, 1995


Oakland Athletics LF, OF, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Rickey Nelson Henley Henderson
nickname
Man of Steal
born
1958-12-25
Chicago, IL USA
debut
6/24/1979
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1980 #7
1981 #21
1982 #1
1983 #8
1984 #81
1985 #39
1986 #17
1988 #9
1990 #69

Walks
1980 #111
1996 #93

Stolen Base Runs
1980 #65
1982 #48
1983 #8
1985 #3
1986 #6
1988 #2
1990 #15
1998 #58

Plate Appearances
1980 #145

Runs
1981 #8
1985 #11
1986 #114
1990 #57

On-Base Percentage
1985 #120
1990 #72
1992 #90

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1985 #87
1990 #22

Runs Created
1990 #102

Ground Into Double Plays
1994 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .407 +.074 +1.58 92.37
2B graph 31 +15 +1.56 77.95
BB graph 72 +39 +1.55 77.79
RC/PA graph .162 +.041 +1.10 76.08
GIDP graph 8 0 +.17 74.90
AVG graph .300 +.036 +.97 74.20
SO graph 66 +14 +.46 59.37
HBP graph 4 +1 +.52 57.33
RC graph 78.9 +34.5 +1.08 55.09
SLG% graph .447 +.036 +.42 44.84
AB/K graph 6.2 -.3 -.09 44.32
R graph 67 +22 +.79 37.17
ISO graph .147 -.000 -.01 35.45
IBB graph 2 0 -.04 34.49
H graph 122 +40 +.85 33.07
HR% graph .022 -.006 -.30 32.85
HR graph 9 0 -.04 31.92
RBI graph 54 +11 +.41 27.11
TB graph 182 +53 +.65 25.58
3B graph 1 0 -.36 16.51
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 32 +26 +2.80 93.41
SBR graph 3.6 +3.4 +2.06 91.28
SB% graph .76 +.27 +.75 79.84
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 1 -1 -.43 30.02
SacF graph 3 0 +.09 27.51
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 487 +148 +.81 24.22
AB graph 407 +108 +.69 15.37
G graph 112 +20 +.56 8.35

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.