ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Rickey Henderson, 1994


Oakland Athletics OF, LF, DH, CF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Rickey Nelson Henley Henderson
nickname
Man of Steal
born
1958-12-25
Chicago, IL USA
debut
6/24/1979
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1980 #7
1981 #21
1982 #1
1983 #8
1984 #81
1985 #39
1986 #17
1988 #9
1990 #69

Walks
1980 #111
1996 #93

Stolen Base Runs
1980 #65
1982 #48
1983 #8
1985 #3
1986 #6
1988 #2
1990 #15
1998 #58

Plate Appearances
1980 #145

Runs
1981 #8
1985 #11
1986 #114
1990 #57

On-Base Percentage
1985 #120
1990 #72
1992 #90

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1985 #87
1990 #22

Runs Created
1990 #102

Ground Into Double Plays
1994 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
GIDP graph 0 -5 -1.47 99.97
OB% graph .411 +.075 +1.61 93.03
BB graph 72 +43 +2.19 90.51
SO graph 45 0 -.02 78.12
HBP graph 5 +2 +1.20 76.74
R graph 66 +26 +1.13 56.00
AB/K graph 6.6 +.1 +.05 52.09
RC/PA graph .146 +.022 +.61 51.97
RC graph 54.8 +15.2 +.60 28.23
HR% graph .020 -.010 -.44 26.47
HR graph 6 -2 -.32 21.58
IBB graph 1 -1 -.35 20.02
AVG graph .260 -.005 -.15 13.92
ISO graph .105 -.048 -.70 10.20
2B graph 13 -1 -.12 6.18
SLG% graph .365 -.053 -.60 5.58
3B graph 0 -1 -.81 4.39
H graph 77 +5 +.14 2.89
TB graph 108 -6 -.10 1.61
RBI graph 20 -17 -.73 0.30
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 22 +16 +1.96 87.01
SBR graph 2.4 +2.2 +1.12 79.69
SB% graph .76 +.23 +.66 72.56
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 1 -1 -.43 30.25
SacF graph 2 0 -.24 15.86
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 376 +78 +.57 8.34
G graph 87 +9 +.35 3.06
AB graph 296 +33 +.28 1.80

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.