ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Rickey Henderson, 1992


Oakland Athletics LF, OF, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Rickey Nelson Henley Henderson
nickname
Man of Steal
born
1958-12-25
Chicago, IL USA
debut
6/24/1979
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1980 #7
1981 #21
1982 #1
1983 #8
1984 #81
1985 #39
1986 #17
1988 #9
1990 #69

Walks
1980 #111
1996 #93

Stolen Base Runs
1980 #65
1982 #48
1983 #8
1985 #3
1986 #6
1988 #2
1990 #15
1998 #58

Plate Appearances
1980 #145

Runs
1981 #8
1985 #11
1986 #114
1990 #57

On-Base Percentage
1985 #120
1990 #72
1992 #90

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1985 #87
1990 #22

Runs Created
1990 #102

Ground Into Double Plays
1994 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .426 +.106 +2.64 99.41
RC/PA graph .176 +.072 +2.37 98.37
GIDP graph 5 -2 -.53 94.35
BB graph 95 +61 +2.45 93.50
SLG% graph .457 +.089 +1.30 82.31
HR% graph .038 +.017 +1.02 76.91
HBP graph 6 +3 +1.20 76.57
ISO graph .174 +.058 +1.09 76.12
RC graph 88.2 +45.3 +1.52 75.65
AVG graph .283 +.031 +.97 74.17
SO graph 56 +3 +.10 73.57
R graph 77 +34 +1.25 62.38
HR graph 15 +7 +.84 61.40
IBB graph 5 +2 +.61 60.33
3B graph 3 +1 +.62 53.80
AB/K graph 7.1 -.2 -.05 46.36
TB graph 181 +50 +.63 24.25
RBI graph 46 +5 +.19 17.62
2B graph 18 +2 +.22 15.88
H graph 112 +24 +.48 11.90
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 7.8 +7.8 +3.60 97.55
SB graph 48 +40 +3.57 96.48
SB% graph .81 +.29 +.98 89.69
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 -.09 20.38
SacB graph 0 -2 -.87 5.57
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 500 +121 +.61 10.56
G graph 117 +13 +.34 2.99
AB graph 396 +60 +.34 2.46

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.