ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Rickey Henderson, 1991


Oakland Athletics LF, OF, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Rickey Nelson Henley Henderson
nickname
Man of Steal
born
1958-12-25
Chicago, IL USA
debut
6/24/1979
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1980 #7
1981 #21
1982 #1
1983 #8
1984 #81
1985 #39
1986 #17
1988 #9
1990 #69

Walks
1980 #111
1996 #93

Stolen Base Runs
1980 #65
1982 #48
1983 #8
1985 #3
1986 #6
1988 #2
1990 #15
1998 #58

Plate Appearances
1980 #145

Runs
1981 #8
1985 #11
1986 #114
1990 #57

On-Base Percentage
1985 #120
1990 #72
1992 #90

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1985 #87
1990 #22

Runs Created
1990 #102

Ground Into Double Plays
1994 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .400 +.078 +1.82 95.58
BB graph 98 +63 +2.64 95.04
R graph 105 +60 +2.10 92.61
HBP graph 7 +4 +2.03 89.52
RC/PA graph .155 +.048 +1.44 87.11
GIDP graph 7 0 -.18 86.27
RC graph 89.8 +45.2 +1.46 73.47
IBB graph 7 +4 +1.12 73.04
HR% graph .038 +.015 +.83 72.19
HR graph 18 +9 +1.01 65.82
SO graph 73 +16 +.50 57.65
ISO graph .155 +.029 +.50 55.77
SLG% graph .423 +.044 +.57 52.79
AB/K graph 6.4 -.4 -.11 42.72
AVG graph .268 +.015 +.42 42.04
TB graph 199 +63 +.76 32.19
RBI graph 57 +14 +.51 31.80
H graph 126 +36 +.72 24.72
3B graph 1 -1 -.43 12.31
2B graph 17 0 +.07 10.61
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 58 +51 +5.15 98.83
SBR graph 6.6 +6.7 +3.88 97.94
SB% graph .76 +.29 +.87 85.96
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 -.01 23.34
SacB graph 0 -3 -.87 5.34
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 578 +194 +1.02 39.81
AB graph 470 +129 +.76 20.80
G graph 134 +27 +.71 16.84

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.