ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Rickey Henderson, 1986


New York Yankees OF, CF, LF, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Rickey Nelson Henley Henderson
nickname
Man of Steal
born
1958-12-25
Chicago, IL USA
debut
6/24/1979
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1980 #7
1981 #21
1982 #1
1983 #8
1984 #81
1985 #39
1986 #17
1988 #9
1990 #69

Walks
1980 #111
1996 #93

Stolen Base Runs
1980 #65
1982 #48
1983 #8
1985 #3
1986 #6
1988 #2
1990 #15
1998 #58

Plate Appearances
1980 #145

Runs
1981 #8
1985 #11
1986 #114
1990 #57

On-Base Percentage
1985 #120
1990 #72
1992 #90

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1985 #87
1990 #22

Runs Created
1990 #102

Ground Into Double Plays
1994 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 130 +82 +2.84 99.25
BB graph 89 +54 +2.30 91.85
RC graph 111.8 +64.8 +2.09 91.48
RC/PA graph .160 +.049 +1.44 86.94
HR graph 28 +17 +1.87 83.55
TB graph 285 +142 +1.66 82.94
ISO graph .206 +.069 +1.18 78.62
HR% graph .046 +.019 +1.03 77.00
2B graph 31 +15 +1.46 74.37
SLG% graph .469 +.078 +1.02 72.66
3B graph 5 +2 +1.25 72.17
OB% graph .358 +.037 +.85 68.50
H graph 160 +68 +1.32 66.46
AB/K graph 7.5 +.6 +.18 59.06
RBI graph 74 +29 +1.01 55.77
SO graph 81 +22 +.63 52.37
GIDP graph 12 +4 +.80 47.54
HBP graph 2 0 -.08 32.91
IBB graph 2 0 -.07 32.80
AVG graph .263 +.009 +.26 32.78
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 15.3 +15.3 +7.93 99.96
SB graph 87 +80 +7.52 99.88
SB% graph .83 +.32 +1.00 90.29
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 2 0 -.40 11.06
SacB graph 0 -2 -.80 8.40
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 701 +310 +1.59 88.66
AB graph 608 +260 +1.49 82.52
G graph 153 +46 +1.16 57.91

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.