ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Rickey Henderson, 1985


New York Yankees CF, OF, LF

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Rickey Nelson Henley Henderson
nickname
Man of Steal
born
1958-12-25
Chicago, IL USA
debut
6/24/1979
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1980 #7
1981 #21
1982 #1
1983 #8
1984 #81
1985 #39
1986 #17
1988 #9
1990 #69

Walks
1980 #111
1996 #93

Stolen Base Runs
1980 #65
1982 #48
1983 #8
1985 #3
1986 #6
1988 #2
1990 #15
1998 #58

Plate Appearances
1980 #145

Runs
1981 #8
1985 #11
1986 #114
1990 #57

On-Base Percentage
1985 #120
1990 #72
1992 #90

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1985 #87
1990 #22

Runs Created
1990 #102

Ground Into Double Plays
1994 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 146 +99 +3.42 99.93
RC/PA graph .199 +.089 +2.79 99.43
OB% graph .419 +.099 +2.47 99.21
RC graph 130.5 +84.1 +2.70 98.12
BB graph 99 +65 +2.75 95.90
AVG graph .314 +.060 +1.68 94.91
SLG% graph .516 +.126 +1.67 90.05
GIDP graph 8 0 -.03 81.46
TB graph 282 +140 +1.62 81.42
H graph 172 +80 +1.53 79.15
ISO graph .201 +.065 +1.14 77.53
HR graph 24 +14 +1.50 77.04
HR% graph .044 +.018 +.96 75.38
3B graph 5 +2 +.93 63.50
SO graph 65 +12 +.40 62.28
AB/K graph 8.4 +.9 +.23 61.12
2B graph 28 +11 +1.13 59.66
HBP graph 3 +1 +.40 53.02
RBI graph 72 +27 +.93 52.12
IBB graph 1 -1 -.43 16.90
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 18.0 +17.9 +8.16 99.98
SB graph 80 +73 +6.81 99.73
SB% graph .89 +.41 +1.27 96.19
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +.72 52.28
SacB graph 0 -2 -.80 8.60
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 654 +265 +1.33 67.25
AB graph 547 +200 +1.12 49.14
G graph 143 +34 +.88 28.87

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.