ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Rickey Henderson, 1982


Oakland Athletics OF, LF, CF, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Rickey Nelson Henley Henderson
nickname
Man of Steal
born
1958-12-25
Chicago, IL USA
debut
6/24/1979
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1980 #7
1981 #21
1982 #1
1983 #8
1984 #81
1985 #39
1986 #17
1988 #9
1990 #69

Walks
1980 #111
1996 #93

Stolen Base Runs
1980 #65
1982 #48
1983 #8
1985 #3
1986 #6
1988 #2
1990 #15
1998 #58

Plate Appearances
1980 #145

Runs
1981 #8
1985 #11
1986 #114
1990 #57

On-Base Percentage
1985 #120
1990 #72
1992 #90

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1985 #87
1990 #22

Runs Created
1990 #102

Ground Into Double Plays
1994 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 116 +83 +3.47 98.86
R graph 119 +73 +2.55 97.85
OB% graph .398 +.077 +1.79 95.34
GIDP graph 5 -2 -.54 94.45
RC graph 100.2 +54.2 +1.77 84.25
RC/PA graph .153 +.042 +1.26 82.04
3B graph 4 +1 +.65 54.60
2B graph 24 +8 +.84 44.88
H graph 143 +50 +1.01 44.37
HBP graph 2 0 +.17 44.09
HR graph 10 0 +.06 35.85
TB graph 205 +64 +.77 32.52
AVG graph .267 +.007 +.22 30.29
HR% graph .019 -.006 -.38 29.07
ISO graph .116 -.016 -.29 24.36
RBI graph 51 +7 +.27 21.07
SO graph 94 +45 +1.53 21.02
SLG% graph .382 -.009 -.12 19.78
IBB graph 1 -1 -.45 15.12
AB/K graph 5.7 -2.4 -.73 8.06
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 130 +123 +10.18 99.99
SBR graph 13.8 +14.1 +6.44 99.67
SB% graph .76 +.32 +.96 89.38
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 2 0 -.34 12.21
SacB graph 0 -3 -.84 6.84
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 656 +268 +1.39 73.59
G graph 149 +42 +1.10 50.36
AB graph 536 +189 +1.11 48.25

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.