ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Todd Helton, 2011


Colorado Rockies 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Todd Lynn Helton
nickname
The Toddfather
born
1973-08-20
Knoxville, TN USA
debut
8/2/1997
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .385 +.068 +1.62 93.04
AVG graph .302 +.050 +1.33 87.84
RC/PA graph .156 +.047 +1.34 84.49
GIDP graph 6 0 -.08 82.90
BB graph 59 +30 +1.43 74.35
SLG% graph .466 +.080 +.98 71.23
SO graph 71 +9 +.24 68.51
RBI graph 69 +32 +1.22 64.17
AB/K graph 5.9 +.6 +.30 63.56
HR% graph .033 +.009 +.48 62.19
RC graph 76.7 +36.0 +1.22 62.01
IBB graph 5 +2 +.58 58.89
2B graph 27 +11 +1.08 57.10
HR graph 14 +5 +.65 56.29
ISO graph .164 +.030 +.49 55.65
H graph 127 +47 +.98 42.60
TB graph 196 +71 +.89 40.23
HBP graph 3 0 +.01 37.20
R graph 59 +20 +.79 36.93
3B graph 0 -1 -.73 6.03
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -1.1 -.59 21.70
SB graph 0 -6 -.69 1.48
SB% graph .00 -.56 -1.61 0.64
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +5 +2.65 94.99
SacB graph 0 -2 -.72 16.52
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 491 +149 +.80 23.51
AB graph 421 +115 +.70 16.23
G graph 124 +27 +.69 15.48

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.