ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Todd Helton, 2010


Colorado Rockies 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Todd Lynn Helton
nickname
The Toddfather
born
1973-08-20
Knoxville, TN USA
debut
8/2/1997
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 67 +34 +1.55 77.87
OB% graph .362 +.041 +.92 71.34
GIDP graph 10 +2 +.55 58.67
SO graph 90 +23 +.58 54.48
IBB graph 3 0 .00 36.50
HR% graph .020 -.005 -.29 33.16
RC/PA graph .118 +.007 +.19 29.44
HR graph 8 -1 -.15 27.69
AVG graph .256 +.004 +.11 24.70
AB/K graph 4.4 -.9 -.44 22.43
HBP graph 2 -1 -.33 21.36
ISO graph .111 -.028 -.47 17.90
RC graph 55.7 +11.3 +.36 16.63
3B graph 1 0 -.41 14.05
SLG% graph .367 -.023 -.29 13.81
2B graph 18 0 +.09 11.14
R graph 48 +5 +.19 9.46
RBI graph 37 -3 -.13 6.80
H graph 102 +16 +.34 6.76
TB graph 146 +11 +.14 4.90
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph .0 -.3 -.22 35.65
SB% graph .00 -.54 -1.46 2.03
SB graph 0 -5 -.71 1.07
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.50 76.65
SacB graph 0 -1 -.68 19.13
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 473 +109 +.57 8.41
G graph 118 +15 +.41 4.05
AB graph 398 +74 +.44 4.04

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.