ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Todd Helton, 2009


Colorado Rockies 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Todd Lynn Helton
nickname
The Toddfather
born
1973-08-20
Knoxville, TN USA
debut
8/2/1997
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .416 +.087 +2.02 97.28
AVG graph .325 +.068 +1.88 96.83
BB graph 89 +55 +2.25 91.32
H graph 177 +91 +1.77 89.70
RC/PA graph .169 +.052 +1.51 88.77
RC graph 109.3 +63.1 +1.94 88.58
2B graph 38 +20 +1.84 86.29
AB/K graph 7.5 +2.0 +.94 81.34
TB graph 266 +129 +1.49 75.72
RBI graph 86 +44 +1.50 74.08
SLG% graph .489 +.084 +1.03 73.32
SO graph 73 +10 +.27 67.34
R graph 79 +35 +1.23 61.54
IBB graph 5 +1 +.45 54.39
HR graph 15 +5 +.56 53.11
ISO graph .164 +.016 +.26 46.48
HR% graph .028 .000 +.03 46.36
3B graph 3 0 +.35 42.65
GIDP graph 15 +7 +1.31 28.24
HBP graph 2 -1 -.37 19.75
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -.9 -.59 21.74
SB graph 0 -5 -.68 1.76
SB% graph .00 -.56 -1.56 1.10
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 10 +7 +3.11 97.64
SacB graph 0 -2 -.63 23.41
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 645 +282 +1.45 78.40
G graph 151 +50 +1.23 67.03
AB graph 544 +223 +1.30 65.87

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.