ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Todd Helton, 2007


Colorado Rockies 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Todd Lynn Helton
nickname
The Toddfather
born
1973-08-20
Knoxville, TN USA
debut
8/2/1997
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 116 +83 +3.49 98.89
OB% graph .434 +.100 +2.09 97.75
IBB graph 16 +12 +2.68 93.01
RC graph 119.1 +69.8 +2.06 90.95
2B graph 42 +23 +1.90 87.62
AVG graph .320 +.054 +1.31 87.17
H graph 178 +87 +1.65 84.91
RC/PA graph .175 +.051 +1.30 83.36
RBI graph 91 +46 +1.49 73.77
TB graph 275 +130 +1.42 72.17
AB/K graph 7.5 +1.4 +.49 70.29
SLG% graph .494 +.076 +.86 66.40
R graph 86 +39 +1.32 65.74
SO graph 74 +13 +.36 63.84
HR graph 17 +6 +.64 55.91
ISO graph .174 +.023 +.36 50.75
HR% graph .031 +.002 +.11 49.61
GIDP graph 15 +7 +1.25 30.29
3B graph 2 0 +.02 29.65
HBP graph 2 -1 -.40 18.32
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -1.3 -.61 21.09
SB graph 0 -6 -.58 6.15
SB% graph .00 -.54 -1.46 2.11
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +1.58 78.13
SacB graph 0 -1 -.71 17.60
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 682 +311 +1.56 87.12
G graph 154 +49 +1.28 72.79
AB graph 557 +227 +1.29 64.54

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.