ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Todd Helton, 2006


Colorado Rockies 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Todd Lynn Helton
nickname
The Toddfather
born
1973-08-20
Knoxville, TN USA
debut
8/2/1997
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 91 +58 +2.31 92.06
OB% graph .404 +.073 +1.52 91.28
IBB graph 15 +11 +2.31 90.31
2B graph 40 +21 +1.76 84.34
AB/K graph 8.5 +2.7 +1.09 84.28
RC graph 105.9 +57.0 +1.65 80.50
AVG graph .302 +.039 +1.00 75.61
RC/PA graph .163 +.040 +1.04 73.60
SO graph 64 +3 +.11 73.28
H graph 165 +76 +1.43 73.20
R graph 94 +47 +1.48 73.16
3B graph 5 +2 +1.04 66.91
TB graph 260 +116 +1.26 63.24
GIDP graph 10 +2 +.42 63.16
RBI graph 81 +36 +1.16 61.58
HBP graph 6 +2 +.52 57.62
SLG% graph .476 +.054 +.60 54.19
HR graph 15 +4 +.38 47.12
ISO graph .174 +.014 +.22 44.57
HR% graph .027 -.004 -.18 37.88
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .60 +.09 +.24 31.88
SBR graph -.3 -.6 -.34 30.70
SB graph 3 -2 -.28 22.38
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.44 75.25
SacB graph 0 -2 -.67 21.52
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 649 +283 +1.40 73.95
AB graph 546 +222 +1.24 59.99
G graph 145 +42 +1.03 42.75

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.