ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Todd Helton, 2005


Colorado Rockies 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Todd Lynn Helton
nickname
The Toddfather
born
1973-08-20
Knoxville, TN USA
debut
8/2/1997
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .445 +.115 +2.56 99.33
IBB graph 22 +19 +4.64 98.65
BB graph 106 +73 +3.10 97.60
2B graph 45 +26 +2.34 95.08
RC/PA graph .188 +.068 +1.85 94.35
RC graph 117.8 +70.6 +2.22 93.66
AVG graph .320 +.058 +1.56 93.05
SLG% graph .534 +.121 +1.41 84.91
R graph 92 +47 +1.72 82.63
HBP graph 9 +5 +1.39 80.57
TB graph 272 +131 +1.56 78.68
H graph 163 +75 +1.52 78.30
ISO graph .214 +.063 +.97 72.80
RBI graph 79 +36 +1.31 67.24
HR graph 20 +9 +1.02 66.29
HR% graph .039 +.011 +.54 63.89
AB/K graph 6.4 +.3 +.10 54.86
SO graph 80 +21 +.64 52.02
3B graph 2 0 +.09 33.47
GIDP graph 14 +6 +1.25 30.19
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.49 +1.29 96.37
SBR graph .9 +.6 +.37 60.64
SB graph 3 -2 -.26 23.62
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 1 -1 -.45 29.21
SacF graph 1 -1 -.71 4.45
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 626 +259 +1.37 71.06
AB graph 509 +183 +1.09 47.05
G graph 144 +40 +1.04 43.75

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.