ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Todd Helton, 2004


Colorado Rockies 1B

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Todd Lynn Helton
nickname
The Toddfather
born
1973-08-20
Knoxville, TN USA
debut
8/2/1997
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .469 +.140 +2.80 99.59
AVG graph .347 +.088 +2.30 99.07
RC/PA graph .221 +.101 +2.56 98.98
RC graph 151.0 +101.9 +2.85 98.77
BB graph 127 +93 +3.27 98.15
2B graph 49 +30 +2.58 97.11
SLG% graph .620 +.204 +2.24 96.86
TB graph 339 +194 +2.08 94.00
R graph 115 +68 +2.16 93.45
H graph 190 +101 +1.86 92.21
ISO graph .272 +.117 +1.71 89.23
IBB graph 19 +15 +1.89 86.11
HR graph 32 +20 +1.92 84.65
HR% graph .059 +.028 +1.36 83.80
RBI graph 96 +51 +1.67 79.37
AB/K graph 7.6 +1.5 +.54 71.82
SO graph 72 +12 +.34 64.72
GIDP graph 12 +4 +.78 48.64
HBP graph 3 0 -.14 30.70
3B graph 2 0 +.02 29.47
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.45 +1.24 95.45
SBR graph .9 +.6 +.32 58.94
SB graph 3 -2 -.26 23.76
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.34 72.82
SacB graph 0 -2 -.72 16.28
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 683 +312 +1.53 84.74
G graph 154 +50 +1.23 66.84
AB graph 547 +219 +1.22 58.01

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.