ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Todd Helton, 2003


Colorado Rockies 1B

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Todd Lynn Helton
nickname
The Toddfather
born
1973-08-20
Knoxville, TN USA
debut
8/2/1997
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .358 +.099 +2.65 99.67
OB% graph .458 +.128 +2.84 99.65
R graph 135 +90 +2.94 99.45
RC graph 151.9 +105.0 +3.09 99.37
H graph 209 +122 +2.34 98.99
RC/PA graph .216 +.097 +2.53 98.90
TB graph 367 +228 +2.55 98.63
2B graph 49 +31 +2.67 97.77
SLG% graph .630 +.219 +2.38 97.73
BB graph 111 +78 +3.12 97.67
IBB graph 21 +17 +3.49 96.49
RBI graph 117 +74 +2.42 94.48
ISO graph .271 +.120 +1.78 90.29
HR graph 33 +22 +2.21 88.36
HR% graph .057 +.027 +1.33 83.41
3B graph 5 +3 +1.61 80.58
AB/K graph 8.1 +2.1 +.87 80.00
SO graph 72 +14 +.43 60.61
HBP graph 2 -1 -.41 17.75
GIDP graph 19 +11 +2.00 11.00
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -2.4 -2.5 -1.77 4.22
SB graph 0 -4 -.65 2.75
SB% graph .00 -.50 -1.43 2.56
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +2.08 87.96
SacB graph 0 -2 -.76 11.61
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 703 +342 +1.75 96.55
G graph 160 +58 +1.48 95.12
AB graph 583 +263 +1.53 85.09

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.