ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Todd Helton, 2002


Colorado Rockies 1B

Gold Glove, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Todd Lynn Helton
nickname
The Toddfather
born
1973-08-20
Knoxville, TN USA
debut
8/2/1997
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .429 +.101 +2.04 97.40
RC graph 132.5 +86.5 +2.56 97.14
AVG graph .329 +.073 +1.89 96.91
RC/PA graph .199 +.083 +2.10 96.83
IBB graph 21 +17 +2.83 93.90
SLG% graph .577 +.174 +1.91 93.88
TB graph 319 +182 +2.07 93.68
R graph 107 +63 +2.14 93.21
RBI graph 109 +67 +2.31 93.14
BB graph 99 +64 +2.40 92.93
H graph 182 +96 +1.84 91.75
2B graph 39 +22 +1.99 89.84
ISO graph .248 +.101 +1.50 85.89
HR graph 30 +20 +1.99 85.58
HR% graph .054 +.026 +1.28 82.48
3B graph 4 +2 +1.06 67.73
GIDP graph 10 +2 +.36 66.64
HBP graph 5 +1 +.44 54.90
AB/K graph 6.1 +.2 +.08 53.68
SO graph 91 +31 +.88 41.91
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .83 +.30 +.89 86.56
SBR graph .9 +.8 +.51 65.33
SB graph 5 0 -.10 32.10
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 10 +7 +3.40 98.39
SacB graph 0 -2 -.77 10.91
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 667 +302 +1.50 82.66
G graph 156 +51 +1.28 72.65
AB graph 553 +231 +1.30 65.78

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.