ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Todd Helton, 2001


Colorado Rockies 1B

Gold Glove, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Todd Lynn Helton
nickname
The Toddfather
born
1973-08-20
Knoxville, TN USA
debut
8/2/1997
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 402 +266 +2.73 99.30
2B graph 54 +37 +3.10 99.18
RC graph 157.2 +111.7 +3.00 99.15
RBI graph 146 +104 +3.03 98.68
SLG% graph .685 +.273 +2.62 98.67
R graph 132 +88 +2.70 98.64
RC/PA graph .226 +.107 +2.43 98.60
ISO graph .349 +.194 +2.61 97.51
OB% graph .432 +.106 +2.05 97.48
H graph 197 +114 +2.10 96.94
AVG graph .336 +.079 +1.82 96.33
HR graph 49 +38 +3.19 95.98
BB graph 98 +67 +2.63 94.97
HR% graph .083 +.052 +2.33 94.86
IBB graph 15 +11 +2.40 90.91
HBP graph 5 +1 +.40 53.09
AB/K graph 5.6 -.1 -.03 47.89
3B graph 2 0 +.10 34.11
SO graph 104 +45 +1.24 29.04
GIDP graph 14 +7 +1.31 28.32
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 7 +1 +.22 46.62
SB% graph .58 +.10 +.28 36.20
SBR graph -.9 -.9 -.60 21.42
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +.90 59.72
SacB graph 1 -1 -.38 32.20
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 696 +350 +1.72 95.40
G graph 159 +60 +1.47 94.41
AB graph 587 +281 +1.57 87.49

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.