ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Todd Helton, 2000


Colorado Rockies 1B

Hank Aaron Award, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Todd Lynn Helton
nickname
The Toddfather
born
1973-08-20
Knoxville, TN USA
debut
8/2/1997
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 59 +42 +3.68 99.81
RC graph 169.3 +121.2 +3.36 99.70
TB graph 405 +267 +2.88 99.61
H graph 216 +131 +2.49 99.47
AVG graph .372 +.111 +2.47 99.44
RC/PA graph .243 +.119 +2.68 99.21
IBB graph 22 +19 +5.06 99.06
R graph 138 +91 +2.77 99.03
RBI graph 147 +102 +3.14 99.02
OB% graph .463 +.127 +2.32 98.83
SLG% graph .698 +.279 +2.66 98.79
ISO graph .326 +.168 +2.27 95.25
BB graph 103 +68 +2.64 95.16
HR graph 42 +31 +2.85 93.97
HR% graph .072 +.041 +1.81 90.30
AB/K graph 9.5 +3.6 +1.23 86.35
SO graph 61 +4 +.13 72.52
HBP graph 4 0 +.21 45.93
GIDP graph 12 +5 +1.02 38.54
3B graph 2 0 +.03 29.94
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.3 -.5 -.27 33.87
SB% graph .62 +.09 +.25 32.96
SB graph 5 0 -.10 31.92
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 10 +7 +2.58 94.30
SacB graph 0 -1 -.67 20.88
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 160 +61 +1.55 98.29
PA graph 697 +347 +1.77 97.05
AB graph 580 +273 +1.60 89.45

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.