ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Todd Helton, 1999


Colorado Rockies 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Todd Lynn Helton
nickname
The Toddfather
born
1973-08-20
Knoxville, TN USA
debut
8/2/1997
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 339 +196 +2.08 93.83
SLG% graph .587 +.168 +1.78 92.04
RC graph 124.4 +74.4 +2.05 90.75
H graph 185 +96 +1.80 90.45
RC/PA graph .190 +.064 +1.59 90.31
R graph 114 +65 +1.95 89.25
ISO graph .266 +.114 +1.65 88.38
RBI graph 113 +66 +2.01 87.78
2B graph 39 +21 +1.86 86.85
HR graph 35 +24 +2.07 86.82
AVG graph .320 +.053 +1.28 86.42
HR% graph .061 +.031 +1.40 84.58
OB% graph .395 +.056 +1.08 78.28
3B graph 5 +3 +1.37 75.42
IBB graph 6 +3 +1.03 70.88
HBP graph 6 +3 +.90 69.54
BB graph 68 +32 +1.23 67.99
AB/K graph 7.5 +1.3 +.40 67.70
SO graph 77 +18 +.55 55.64
GIDP graph 14 +6 +1.38 25.91
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 7 0 -.04 35.09
SB% graph .54 +.02 +.05 20.77
SBR graph -1.5 -1.9 -.92 14.21
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.49 43.04
SacB graph 0 -2 -.72 16.77
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 159 +55 +1.41 88.99
AB graph 578 +257 +1.48 81.27
PA graph 656 +291 +1.47 80.06

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.