ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Todd Helton, 1998


Colorado Rockies 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Todd Lynn Helton
nickname
The Toddfather
born
1973-08-20
Knoxville, TN USA
debut
8/2/1997
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 9.8 +4.1 +1.60 90.85
AVG graph .315 +.059 +1.35 88.61
SLG% graph .530 +.138 +1.42 85.26
RC/PA graph .169 +.056 +1.33 84.40
SO graph 54 -5 -.17 83.23
2B graph 37 +20 +1.70 82.62
RBI graph 97 +54 +1.64 78.47
OB% graph .380 +.056 +1.08 78.24
ISO graph .215 +.078 +1.17 78.20
HR% graph .047 +.022 +1.07 78.03
TB graph 281 +144 +1.52 76.81
RC graph 100.6 +54.4 +1.51 75.31
H graph 167 +80 +1.45 74.61
HR graph 25 +15 +1.36 74.02
HBP graph 6 +2 +.69 63.13
IBB graph 5 +2 +.67 61.34
BB graph 53 +20 +.82 51.70
R graph 78 +33 +1.04 50.96
GIDP graph 15 +7 +1.44 24.26
3B graph 1 0 -.37 15.76
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.9 -1.0 -.60 21.63
SB graph 3 -3 -.37 18.10
SB% graph .50 -.03 -.09 16.82
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +1.04 64.00
SacB graph 1 -1 -.45 29.06
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 152 +48 +1.20 62.42
AB graph 530 +208 +1.17 53.35
PA graph 595 +232 +1.15 51.03

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.