ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Heilmann, 1930


Cincinnati Reds OF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry Edwin Heilmann
nickname
Slug
born
1894-08-03
San Francisco, CA USA
debut
5/16/1914
died
1951-07-09
Southfield, MI USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Batting Average
1923 #60
1927 #126

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1923 #128

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .244 +.112 +1.63 88.08
2B graph 43 +24 +1.80 85.22
SLG% graph .577 +.151 +1.39 84.44
HR% graph .041 +.023 +1.28 82.54
RC/PA graph .201 +.061 +1.21 80.41
OB% graph .416 +.068 +1.09 78.58
BB graph 64 +35 +1.57 78.34
HR graph 19 +11 +1.25 71.72
AVG graph .333 +.039 +.75 62.04
RC graph 108.5 +49.9 +1.12 57.01
RBI graph 91 +39 +1.00 55.55
TB graph 265 +111 +1.04 50.46
3B graph 6 +1 +.21 38.21
H graph 153 +49 +.76 27.18
R graph 79 +24 +.61 27.00
SO graph 50 +23 +1.37 25.50
HBP graph 1 0 -.32 22.04
AB/K graph 9.2 -5.5 -.63 12.18
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.25 +.58 65.08
SBR graph .6 -.6 -.37 29.90
SB graph 2 -1 -.37 18.68
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 15 +5 +.82 69.64
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 142 +44 +1.11 51.60
PA graph 539 +165 +.78 22.32
AB graph 459 +126 +.67 14.45

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.