ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Heilmann, 1929


Detroit Tigers OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry Edwin Heilmann
nickname
Slug
born
1894-08-03
San Francisco, CA USA
debut
5/16/1914
died
1951-07-09
Southfield, MI USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Batting Average
1923 #60
1927 #126

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1923 #128

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SLG% graph .565 +.193 +1.82 92.64
RBI graph 120 +78 +2.25 92.12
ISO graph .221 +.115 +1.90 91.80
RC/PA graph .195 +.081 +1.65 91.37
AVG graph .344 +.078 +1.42 90.07
2B graph 41 +24 +1.86 86.75
OB% graph .412 +.086 +1.32 86.63
HR% graph .033 +.022 +1.51 86.33
HR graph 15 +10 +1.41 75.01
RC graph 101.4 +54.9 +1.35 68.19
TB graph 256 +130 +1.31 66.26
R graph 86 +41 +1.13 56.05
3B graph 7 +2 +.57 51.73
HBP graph 2 0 +.37 51.40
H graph 156 +68 +1.09 50.04
BB graph 50 +20 +.75 48.86
SO graph 39 +15 +1.06 35.23
AB/K graph 11.6 -5.0 -.30 30.74
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 5 0 +.04 38.73
SB% graph .45 +.01 +.03 20.27
SBR graph -2.1 -1.3 -.94 13.67
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 14 +4 +.55 62.59
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 519 +177 +.81 23.86
AB graph 453 +151 +.80 23.24
G graph 125 +33 +.78 21.41

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.