ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Heilmann, 1928


Detroit Tigers OF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry Edwin Heilmann
nickname
Slug
born
1894-08-03
San Francisco, CA USA
debut
5/16/1914
died
1951-07-09
Southfield, MI USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Batting Average
1923 #60
1927 #126

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1923 #128

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 107 +67 +2.24 91.96
TB graph 283 +162 +1.85 88.91
H graph 183 +98 +1.70 86.90
RC graph 110.9 +66.6 +1.83 86.00
2B graph 38 +22 +1.79 85.13
SLG% graph .507 +.133 +1.33 82.96
RC/PA graph .175 +.060 +1.27 82.32
AVG graph .328 +.059 +1.14 81.03
ISO graph .179 +.074 +1.25 80.48
HR graph 14 +10 +1.68 80.24
HR% graph .025 +.015 +1.13 79.35
OB% graph .390 +.062 +1.01 75.38
3B graph 10 +5 +1.19 70.99
BB graph 57 +29 +1.19 66.76
R graph 83 +40 +1.24 61.75
AB/K graph 12.4 -2.5 -.24 34.57
SO graph 45 +21 +1.43 23.84
HBP graph 0 -1 -.87 2.27
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .70 +.21 +.64 70.45
SBR graph .3 +.9 +.52 65.84
SB graph 7 +1 +.31 50.51
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 18 +7 +1.08 76.06
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 151 +61 +1.48 95.40
AB graph 558 +261 +1.48 81.55
PA graph 633 +297 +1.46 79.81

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.