ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Heilmann, 1927


Detroit Tigers OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry Edwin Heilmann
nickname
Slug
born
1894-08-03
San Francisco, CA USA
debut
5/16/1914
died
1951-07-09
Southfield, MI USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Batting Average
1923 #60
1927 #126

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1923 #128

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .398 +.126 +2.36 99.17
RC/PA graph .234 +.115 +2.49 98.78
OB% graph .475 +.137 +2.19 98.25
SLG% graph .616 +.239 +2.39 97.78
2B graph 50 +33 +2.59 97.24
RC graph 139.3 +92.9 +2.44 96.08
RBI graph 120 +79 +2.38 94.01
TB graph 311 +188 +2.04 93.22
H graph 201 +113 +1.88 92.82
ISO graph .218 +.113 +1.88 91.58
SO graph 16 -5 -.38 89.48
R graph 106 +61 +1.79 85.08
AB/K graph 31.6 +14.6 +1.14 85.05
BB graph 72 +42 +1.76 82.89
HR% graph .028 +.019 +1.27 82.31
HR graph 14 +10 +1.48 76.50
3B graph 9 +4 +1.03 66.32
HBP graph 2 0 +.05 39.24
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .69 +.21 +.64 70.24
SB graph 11 +5 +.79 66.01
SBR graph .3 +.8 +.46 64.18
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 17 +5 +.74 67.50
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 141 +48 +1.19 61.56
PA graph 596 +253 +1.22 57.50
AB graph 505 +205 +1.13 50.15

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.