ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Heilmann, 1926


Detroit Tigers OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry Edwin Heilmann
nickname
Slug
born
1894-08-03
San Francisco, CA USA
debut
5/16/1914
died
1951-07-09
Southfield, MI USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Batting Average
1923 #60
1927 #126

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1923 #128

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .367 +.098 +1.82 96.40
OB% graph .445 +.110 +1.73 94.53
RC/PA graph .195 +.080 +1.76 93.11
SLG% graph .534 +.166 +1.71 90.86
RBI graph 103 +62 +1.98 87.16
RC graph 116.9 +69.3 +1.86 86.65
SO graph 19 -4 -.26 86.16
2B graph 41 +24 +1.77 84.45
H graph 184 +94 +1.57 80.94
ISO graph .167 +.068 +1.25 80.34
TB graph 268 +142 +1.59 79.83
HR% graph .018 +.010 +.76 70.16
BB graph 67 +34 +1.28 69.72
HBP graph 4 +2 +.89 69.01
R graph 90 +45 +1.36 67.68
AB/K graph 26.4 +7.9 +.39 67.22
HR graph 9 +5 +.97 65.16
3B graph 8 +3 +.81 59.55
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 6 0 +.13 43.18
SB% graph .46 +.01 +.02 19.90
SBR graph -2.4 -1.6 -1.06 11.34
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 25 +12 +1.46 83.23
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 598 +238 +1.13 48.90
G graph 141 +45 +1.08 48.24
AB graph 502 +189 +1.03 41.35

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.