ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Heilmann, 1925


Detroit Tigers OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry Edwin Heilmann
nickname
Slug
born
1894-08-03
San Francisco, CA USA
debut
5/16/1914
died
1951-07-09
Southfield, MI USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Batting Average
1923 #60
1927 #126

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1923 #128

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 225 +138 +2.25 98.46
RBI graph 134 +93 +2.93 98.25
AVG graph .393 +.113 +1.95 97.44
RC graph 141.5 +94.7 +2.55 97.05
TB graph 326 +203 +2.25 96.13
OB% graph .457 +.112 +1.75 94.84
RC/PA graph .213 +.089 +1.87 94.64
SLG% graph .569 +.182 +1.80 92.42
2B graph 40 +24 +2.00 90.05
3B graph 11 +7 +1.75 83.38
ISO graph .176 +.070 +1.24 80.21
HR graph 13 +9 +1.56 78.10
BB graph 67 +36 +1.49 76.12
R graph 97 +52 +1.51 74.59
HR% graph .023 +.012 +.91 74.31
SO graph 27 +6 +.43 60.60
AB/K graph 21.2 +2.5 +.15 57.25
HBP graph 1 0 -.36 20.16
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 6 0 +.13 43.00
SBR graph -1.8 -.8 -.47 26.30
SB% graph .50 +.04 +.14 24.35
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 23 +12 +1.63 85.58
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 150 +59 +1.47 94.91
PA graph 664 +328 +1.57 87.73
AB graph 573 +280 +1.54 85.51

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.