ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Heilmann, 1923


Detroit Tigers OF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry Edwin Heilmann
nickname
Slug
born
1894-08-03
San Francisco, CA USA
debut
5/16/1914
died
1951-07-09
Southfield, MI USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Batting Average
1923 #60
1927 #126

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1923 #128

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .403 +.133 +2.56 99.61
RC/PA graph .236 +.122 +2.65 99.16
SLG% graph .632 +.266 +2.71 98.96
OB% graph .481 +.149 +2.28 98.62
RC graph 147.7 +100.3 +2.53 96.88
ISO graph .229 +.133 +2.35 95.86
TB graph 331 +205 +2.21 95.69
2B graph 44 +28 +2.27 94.28
RBI graph 115 +74 +2.37 93.92
R graph 121 +75 +2.17 93.66
H graph 211 +119 +1.91 93.57
HR% graph .034 +.025 +1.96 91.87
HR graph 18 +14 +2.52 91.70
3B graph 11 +6 +1.63 81.07
BB graph 74 +42 +1.53 77.29
HBP graph 5 +2 +.78 65.68
AB/K graph 13.1 -1.8 -.17 39.16
SO graph 40 +15 +.96 39.15
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .56 +.13 +.47 56.64
SB graph 9 +3 +.44 54.95
SBR graph -1.5 -.4 -.24 35.23
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 23 +11 +1.29 80.40
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 626 +263 +1.20 55.37
G graph 144 +48 +1.11 52.06
AB graph 524 +207 +1.09 46.66

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.