ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Heilmann, 1922


Detroit Tigers OF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry Edwin Heilmann
nickname
Slug
born
1894-08-03
San Francisco, CA USA
debut
5/16/1914
died
1951-07-09
Southfield, MI USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Batting Average
1923 #60
1927 #126

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1923 #128

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SLG% graph .598 +.222 +2.12 96.15
RC/PA graph .214 +.098 +2.00 96.06
HR% graph .046 +.035 +2.37 95.08
ISO graph .242 +.137 +2.19 94.64
AVG graph .356 +.085 +1.55 92.88
OB% graph .432 +.100 +1.55 91.88
HR graph 21 +16 +2.46 91.12
RC graph 113.0 +63.9 +1.67 81.07
RBI graph 92 +50 +1.55 75.69
TB graph 272 +139 +1.47 74.96
3B graph 10 +5 +1.28 73.37
SO graph 28 +2 +.18 70.78
BB graph 58 +28 +1.22 67.73
R graph 92 +45 +1.33 66.11
AB/K graph 16.2 +1.0 +.08 53.93
2B graph 27 +11 +.92 49.34
H graph 162 +67 +1.05 47.52
HBP graph 3 0 +.14 42.42
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .67 +.21 +.68 74.30
SBR graph .0 +.9 +.49 64.88
SB graph 8 +2 +.32 51.01
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 11 -1 -.12 40.88
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 527 +156 +.70 15.98
AB graph 455 +129 +.66 13.41
G graph 118 +21 +.48 6.15

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.