ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Heilmann, 1921


Detroit Tigers OF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry Edwin Heilmann
nickname
Slug
born
1894-08-03
San Francisco, CA USA
debut
5/16/1914
died
1951-07-09
Southfield, MI USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Batting Average
1923 #60
1927 #126

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1923 #128

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .394 +.116 +2.09 98.26
H graph 237 +142 +2.13 97.28
RBI graph 139 +96 +2.75 97.25
RC/PA graph .222 +.101 +2.14 97.19
TB graph 365 +232 +2.31 96.89
SLG% graph .606 +.224 +2.21 96.67
RC graph 149.3 +99.4 +2.41 95.87
OB% graph .444 +.105 +1.65 93.59
2B graph 43 +26 +2.10 91.71
ISO graph .213 +.109 +1.87 91.47
HR% graph .032 +.022 +1.65 88.29
HR graph 19 +15 +2.17 87.91
R graph 114 +66 +1.76 84.02
3B graph 14 +8 +1.77 83.86
BB graph 53 +23 +.91 55.95
AB/K graph 16.3 +.8 +.07 53.45
SO graph 37 +12 +.76 46.89
HBP graph 2 0 -.12 31.78
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 2 -3 -.49 10.90
SBR graph -3.0 -2.0 -1.17 9.89
SB% graph .25 -.19 -.61 8.23
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 15 +3 +.37 57.58
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 602 +284 +1.42 76.10
PA graph 672 +311 +1.36 70.14
G graph 149 +56 +1.25 68.80

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.