ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Heilmann, 1920


Detroit Tigers 1B, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry Edwin Heilmann
nickname
Slug
born
1894-08-03
San Francisco, CA USA
debut
5/16/1914
died
1951-07-09
Southfield, MI USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Batting Average
1923 #60
1927 #126

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1923 #128

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 89 +48 +1.48 73.20
HR% graph .017 +.010 +.76 70.28
HR graph 9 +6 +1.00 65.56
AVG graph .309 +.042 +.76 62.68
AB/K graph 17.0 +2.6 +.26 62.25
SO graph 32 +6 +.41 61.29
SLG% graph .429 +.070 +.70 58.94
ISO graph .120 +.028 +.50 55.82
H graph 168 +75 +1.15 54.99
TB graph 233 +105 +1.10 54.28
RC/PA graph .139 +.029 +.62 52.90
2B graph 28 +12 +.96 51.22
RC graph 84.0 +37.0 +.94 47.38
OB% graph .358 +.028 +.45 46.24
BB graph 39 +9 +.38 32.30
HBP graph 2 0 -.13 31.49
3B graph 5 0 +.03 29.88
R graph 66 +20 +.57 25.25
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 3 -3 -.36 18.80
SBR graph -3.3 -1.7 -.77 17.40
SB% graph .30 -.11 -.38 11.25
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 18 +5 +.55 62.76
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 145 +50 +1.14 55.69
AB graph 543 +220 +1.14 51.31
PA graph 602 +234 +1.07 43.73

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.