ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Heilmann, 1919


Detroit Tigers 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry Edwin Heilmann
nickname
Slug
born
1894-08-03
San Francisco, CA USA
debut
5/16/1914
died
1951-07-09
Southfield, MI USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Batting Average
1923 #60
1927 #126

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1923 #128

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 15 +10 +2.65 94.02
RBI graph 93 +61 +2.37 93.87
TB graph 256 +150 +1.94 91.02
SLG% graph .477 +.142 +1.58 88.49
ISO graph .156 +.075 +1.61 87.75
H graph 172 +93 +1.70 87.01
AVG graph .320 +.067 +1.25 85.27
RC graph 95.9 +55.7 +1.73 82.89
RC/PA graph .161 +.057 +1.26 82.10
HR graph 8 +6 +1.71 80.69
2B graph 30 +17 +1.62 79.98
HR% graph .015 +.010 +1.13 79.33
R graph 74 +37 +1.33 66.49
OB% graph .366 +.049 +.81 66.35
AB/K graph 13.1 +.4 +.04 51.67
BB graph 37 +10 +.49 36.95
HBP graph 2 0 -.09 32.78
SO graph 41 +16 +1.25 28.94
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.23 +.54 62.37
SBR graph 2.1 -.1 -.04 44.01
SB graph 7 0 -.04 35.17
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 18 +6 +.63 64.88
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 140 +54 +1.31 77.58
AB graph 537 +249 +1.43 77.27
PA graph 594 +265 +1.34 68.57

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.