ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Heilmann, 1917


Detroit Tigers OF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry Edwin Heilmann
nickname
Slug
born
1894-08-03
San Francisco, CA USA
debut
5/16/1914
died
1951-07-09
Southfield, MI USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Batting Average
1923 #60
1927 #126

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1923 #128

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 86 +56 +2.37 93.89
HR graph 5 +3 +2.20 88.21
HR% graph .009 +.006 +1.35 83.69
3B graph 11 +6 +1.59 80.29
TB graph 215 +114 +1.54 77.75
ISO graph .106 +.039 +1.14 77.42
SLG% graph .387 +.087 +1.05 74.06
H graph 156 +78 +1.41 72.22
AVG graph .281 +.047 +.83 66.95
RC graph 77.5 +39.7 +1.24 63.08
RC/PA graph .125 +.035 +.78 61.35
2B graph 22 +10 +1.11 58.41
OB% graph .333 +.034 +.54 51.32
HBP graph 3 0 +.26 48.06
AB/K graph 10.3 -1.2 -.17 39.25
BB graph 41 +11 +.50 37.67
R graph 57 +21 +.79 37.35
SO graph 54 +25 +1.67 17.91
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.18 +.47 56.71
SBR graph 3.3 +.3 +.08 49.29
SB graph 11 0 +.08 40.42
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 19 +6 +.53 61.72
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 556 +247 +1.36 70.62
G graph 150 +54 +1.26 70.36
PA graph 619 +266 +1.26 60.88

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.