ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Heilmann, 1916


Detroit Tigers OF, 1B, 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry Edwin Heilmann
nickname
Slug
born
1894-08-03
San Francisco, CA USA
debut
5/16/1914
died
1951-07-09
Southfield, MI USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Batting Average
1923 #60
1927 #126

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1923 #128

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .129 +.060 +1.70 89.06
2B graph 30 +18 +1.90 87.61
RBI graph 73 +44 +1.92 85.62
SLG% graph .410 +.104 +1.43 85.45
3B graph 11 +6 +1.58 80.06
RC/PA graph .137 +.044 +1.15 78.09
AVG graph .282 +.044 +.93 72.41
HBP graph 5 +2 +.96 71.25
OB% graph .349 +.043 +.74 62.31
AB/K graph 11.3 +1.1 +.21 60.27
TB graph 185 +87 +1.20 59.86
RC graph 70.1 +34.3 +1.15 58.79
HR% graph .004 +.001 +.25 54.61
SO graph 40 +9 +.60 53.57
HR graph 2 0 +.47 50.63
H graph 127 +52 +.97 42.10
R graph 57 +23 +.85 40.53
BB graph 42 +12 +.53 38.81
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.23 +.62 69.09
SBR graph 2.7 +1.5 +.57 67.20
SB graph 9 -1 -.15 29.60
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 15 +4 +.43 59.36
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 136 +43 +1.02 41.90
AB graph 451 +159 +.87 28.49
PA graph 513 +178 +.84 26.33

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.