ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Heilmann, 1924


Detroit Tigers OF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry Edwin Heilmann
nickname
Slug
born
1894-08-03
San Francisco, CA USA
debut
5/16/1914
died
1951-07-09
Southfield, MI USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Batting Average
1923 #60
1927 #126

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1923 #128

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 16 +12 +3.22 97.07
2B graph 45 +29 +2.33 94.98
RC graph 130.6 +84.3 +2.24 93.91
TB graph 304 +183 +2.03 92.92
RBI graph 114 +74 +2.23 91.86
RC/PA graph .193 +.073 +1.61 90.62
SLG% graph .533 +.158 +1.68 90.42
ISO graph .188 +.091 +1.74 89.65
H graph 197 +108 +1.75 89.01
R graph 107 +62 +1.88 87.69
OB% graph .428 +.085 +1.32 86.49
AVG graph .346 +.067 +1.26 85.71
BB graph 78 +48 +1.85 84.68
HR% graph .018 +.010 +.83 72.21
HR graph 10 +7 +1.26 71.85
HBP graph 4 +1 +.59 60.51
AB/K graph 13.9 -2.0 -.21 36.87
SO graph 41 +20 +1.45 23.31
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .72 +.27 +.88 86.44
SBR graph .9 +1.9 +1.22 81.90
SB graph 13 +7 +1.12 73.75
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 26 +14 +1.71 86.68
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 153 +62 +1.44 92.56
PA graph 678 +336 +1.55 86.19
AB graph 570 +272 +1.44 78.29

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.