ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Billy Hamilton, 1901


Boston Beaneaters OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
William Robert Hamilton
nickname
Sliding Billy
born
1866-02-16
Newark, NJ USA
debut
7/31/1888
died
1940-12-16
Worcester, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

On-Base Percentage
1891 #115
1893 #114
1894 #71
1895 #107
1898 #82

Runs
1894 #133

Walks
1894 #106
1896 #75
1897 #89
1900 #81

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .404 +.107 +1.53 91.64
BB graph 64 +42 +2.20 90.59
RC/PA graph .147 +.049 +.96 70.38
HR% graph .009 +.004 +.60 65.48
AVG graph .287 +.039 +.67 57.74
HR graph 3 +1 +.44 49.34
HBP graph 4 0 +.19 45.39
SLG% graph .356 +.035 +.38 43.04
R graph 71 +28 +.85 40.48
ISO graph .069 -.004 -.11 31.28
RC graph 62.3 +21.9 +.62 29.19
RBI graph 38 +2 +.10 13.94
3B graph 2 -2 -.52 9.79
2B graph 11 0 -.04 7.79
TB graph 124 +14 +.18 5.61
H graph 100 +15 +.27 5.12
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.0 +2.6 +.75 72.20
SB graph 20 +8 +.75 65.07
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.35 41.77
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 9 +2 +.41 58.84
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 102 +18 +.45 5.18
PA graph 425 +83 +.43 3.16
AB graph 348 +37 +.22 1.32

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.