ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Billy Hamilton, 1900


Boston Beaneaters OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
William Robert Hamilton
nickname
Sliding Billy
born
1866-02-16
Newark, NJ USA
debut
7/31/1888
died
1940-12-16
Worcester, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

On-Base Percentage
1891 #115
1893 #114
1894 #71
1895 #107
1898 #82

Runs
1894 #133

Walks
1894 #106
1896 #75
1897 #89
1900 #81

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 107 +84 +3.94 99.47
OB% graph .449 +.131 +2.07 97.58
RC graph 111.4 +69.4 +2.03 90.32
AVG graph .333 +.070 +1.34 88.20
RC/PA graph .175 +.064 +1.41 86.24
R graph 103 +58 +1.75 83.56
H graph 173 +90 +1.60 82.42
TB graph 206 +98 +1.28 64.66
SLG% graph .396 +.054 +.67 57.42
2B graph 20 +9 +1.02 53.89
3B graph 5 0 +.08 33.07
HBP graph 3 0 -.19 28.25
RBI graph 47 +9 +.37 25.58
ISO graph .063 -.016 -.38 21.19
HR% graph .002 -.004 -.55 20.27
HR graph 1 0 -.37 19.60
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 9.6 +5.8 +1.53 85.95
SB graph 32 +19 +1.53 81.14
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.35 41.37
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 5 -1 -.20 38.93
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 635 +309 +1.58 88.05
G graph 136 +55 +1.35 81.82
AB graph 520 +227 +1.31 66.50

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.