ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Billy Hamilton, 1895


Philadelphia Phillies OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
William Robert Hamilton
nickname
Sliding Billy
born
1866-02-16
Newark, NJ USA
debut
7/31/1888
died
1940-12-16
Worcester, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

On-Base Percentage
1891 #115
1893 #114
1894 #71
1895 #107
1898 #82

Runs
1894 #133

Walks
1894 #106
1896 #75
1897 #89
1900 #81

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .490 +.145 +2.53 99.30
R graph 166 +111 +2.73 98.86
AVG graph .389 +.106 +2.06 98.09
RC/PA graph .237 +.105 +2.30 98.08
BB graph 96 +69 +3.18 97.91
RC graph 148.8 +100.5 +2.61 97.49
H graph 201 +113 +1.92 93.75
SLG% graph .495 +.118 +1.37 84.04
TB graph 256 +137 +1.66 82.62
HR graph 7 +4 +1.35 73.79
HR% graph .014 +.006 +.81 71.71
HBP graph 7 +3 +.83 66.99
2B graph 22 +9 +.94 49.94
RBI graph 74 +28 +.84 47.95
ISO graph .106 +.012 +.26 46.51
AB/K graph 17.2 -2.2 -.16 39.72
3B graph 6 0 +.16 36.39
SO graph 30 +11 +1.06 35.46
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 29.1 +24.5 +4.91 98.96
SB graph 97 +81 +4.91 98.63
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.35 40.79
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 9 +3 +.74 67.71
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 629 +300 +1.53 85.24
AB graph 517 +223 +1.29 65.03
G graph 123 +46 +1.15 56.34

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.