ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Billy Hamilton, 1894


Philadelphia Phillies OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
William Robert Hamilton
nickname
Sliding Billy
born
1866-02-16
Newark, NJ USA
debut
7/31/1888
died
1940-12-16
Worcester, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

On-Base Percentage
1891 #115
1893 #114
1894 #71
1895 #107
1898 #82

Runs
1894 #133

Walks
1894 #106
1896 #75
1897 #89
1900 #81

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .523 +.155 +2.76 99.53
BB graph 126 +94 +3.76 99.30
R graph 192 +127 +2.80 99.13
RC graph 173.7 +116.0 +2.82 98.65
AVG graph .404 +.104 +2.12 98.43
RC/PA graph .256 +.103 +2.32 98.13
H graph 220 +122 +2.05 96.33
TB graph 287 +149 +1.70 84.37
SLG% graph .528 +.111 +1.27 81.44
HBP graph 9 +5 +1.43 81.32
SO graph 17 0 -.03 78.81
3B graph 15 +7 +1.28 73.31
AB/K graph 32.0 +8.8 +.47 69.78
RBI graph 87 +32 +.88 50.16
2B graph 25 +9 +.91 48.17
ISO graph .123 +.007 +.13 40.98
HR graph 4 0 +.13 38.16
HR% graph .007 -.002 -.25 35.07
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 29.4 +24.2 +4.65 98.81
SB graph 98 +80 +4.65 98.32
SB% graph 1.00 +.04 +.20 28.73
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 679 +331 +1.75 96.52
AB graph 544 +231 +1.38 72.70
G graph 129 +48 +1.27 71.71

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.